Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from April, 2011

Started Ripped in 30 again. Day 1 Level 1



Yup. I stopped Jillian Michaels: No More Trouble Zones

Truth is.... it was just too darn long of a workout for 7 days a week! I know that at some point I'll work my way up to being active 7 days a week for longer than a 25 minute work out video, but for now I am able to do that much time and feel like I am getting a great workout. So yeah, No More Trouble Zones was just a bit too long. Once I work my way up I'll go back to it. I really did like it so much! :)


Anyhow, I started Jillian Michaels: Ripped in 30. Se just released this DVD last month so I am SUPER excited to have it! It is amazing! I will actually talk about it in a seperate post. LOL. Yep, I could talk about it here, but I am writing a special post for day 1. :)